Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Zac's Page
~Bio~
Need additional info e-mail me
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

Full Name: Zachary Walker Hanson

Nicknames: Animal and proZac

Birthplace: Arlington, Virginia (USA)

Birth date: October 22, 1985

Age: 16

Band Position: Vocals, Drums/Percussion

Eyes: Brown

Hair: Blonde, but getting darker.

Hand: Left

Height: About 6 and something feet tall

Ice Cream Flavor: Chocolate

Apparently likes twinkies

Was 6 when started to sing with his brothers

Likes to draw

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::